ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Greater Anglia09:175London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield09:1709:17
Billericay09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:212Witham (Essex)London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:244ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield09:24
Brentwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:252Clacton-On-Sea / Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Clacton-On-Sea08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield09:2509:25
Stratford (London)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:253London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield09:2409:25
Chelmsford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham (Essex)09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Essex) (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham (Essex)
Kelvedon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manningtree (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:271Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield09:2709:27
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Greater Anglia09:175London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1709:17
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:212Witham (Essex)London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:235London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:243London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:2409:25
Ipswich10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252Clacton-On-Sea / Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5007:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:2108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4008:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham (Essex)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham (Essex)
Chelmsford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield09:2509:25
Clacton-On-Sea08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham (Essex)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham (Essex)
Chelmsford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield09:2509:25
London Liverpool Street09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:271Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield09:2709:27
London Liverpool Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us