ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st July
Greater Anglia08:232Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield08:2308:23
Brentwood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:273London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield08:2608:27
Chelmsford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham (Essex)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Essex) (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham (Essex)
Colchester08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manningtree (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manningtree
Harwich International09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich International (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:301ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield08:30
Billericay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Southend Victoria09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:323London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield08:3108:32
Ingatestone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham (Essex)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Essex) (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham (Essex)
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manningtree (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:412Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield08:4008:41
Stratford (London)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2016-07-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2016-07-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:434ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield08:43
Brentwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2016-07-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st July
Greater Anglia08:232Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield08:2308:23
London Liverpool Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:263London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield08:2608:27
Harwich International09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich International (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:313London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:3108:32
Ipswich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Sun 2016-07-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:402Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham (Essex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham (Essex)
Chelmsford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield08:4008:41
London Liverpool Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2016-07-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:41IlfordShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Ilford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield08:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2016-07-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us