desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
01:173London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield01:1701:17
Ingatestone01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Fri 2016-05-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Fri 2016-05-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham (Essex)01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Essex) (Fri 2016-05-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham (Essex)
Colchester01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2016-05-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:205London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield01:2001:20
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
04:384Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield04:3804:38
Stratford (London)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-06 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-06 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
04:445ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield04:44
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:084Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield05:0805:08
Stratford (London)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-06 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-06 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:125ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield05:12
Brentwood05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
01:054London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield01:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
01:173London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Gidea Park01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Shenfield01:1701:17
Colchester01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2016-05-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:205London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Fri 2016-05-06 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:401London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield01:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:384Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-06 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:084Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Fri 2016-05-06 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:08
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2016-05-06 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
Map: Google|Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us