desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th February
04:57Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)04:18
Higham04:2304:23
Gravesend04:3004:31
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3604:37
Dartford04:4204:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0705:08
Lewisham05:1305:14
London Waterloo East05:2705:28
London Charing Cross05:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Stone Crossing05:4105:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:44
Swanscombe05:4705:47
Northfleet05:4905:49
Gravesend05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:27GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend04:56
Northfleet05:0005:00
Swanscombe05:0205:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0505:05
Stone Crossing05:0705:07
Dartford05:1205:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4405:45
New Cross05:4805:48
London Bridge05:5505:56
London Cannon Street06:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:48CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Crayford05:40
Bexley05:4305:43
Albany Park05:4505:45
Sidcup05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5105:52
Mottingham05:5405:54
Lee (London)05:5705:57
Hither Green06:0006:00
Lewisham06:0506:06
New Cross06:0906:09
London Bridge06:1606:17
London Cannon Street06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45
Mottingham05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:02
Dartford06:0606:07
Stone Crossing06:1106:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:14
Swanscombe06:1706:17
Northfleet06:1906:19
Gravesend06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:57GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend05:26
Northfleet05:3005:30
Swanscombe05:3205:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3505:35
Stone Crossing05:3705:37
Dartford05:4205:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:14
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th February
04:56Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)04:18
Higham04:2304:23
Gravesend04:3004:31
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3604:37
Dartford04:4204:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0705:08
Lewisham05:1305:14
London Waterloo East05:2705:28
London Charing Cross05:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:23London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Stone Crossing05:4105:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:44
Swanscombe05:4705:47
Northfleet05:4905:49
Gravesend05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:26GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend04:56
Northfleet05:0005:00
Swanscombe05:0205:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0505:05
Stone Crossing05:0705:07
Dartford05:1205:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4405:45
New Cross05:4805:48
London Bridge05:5505:56
London Cannon Street06:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:48CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Crayford05:40
Bexley05:4305:43
Albany Park05:4505:45
Sidcup05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5105:52
Mottingham05:5405:54
Lee (London)05:5705:57
Hither Green06:0006:00
Lewisham06:0506:06
New Cross06:0906:09
London Bridge06:1606:17
London Cannon Street06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45
Mottingham05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:02
Dartford06:0606:07
Stone Crossing06:1106:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:14
Swanscombe06:1706:17
Northfleet06:1906:19
Gravesend06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:56GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend05:26
Northfleet05:3005:30
Swanscombe05:3205:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3505:35
Stone Crossing05:3705:37
Dartford05:4205:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:14
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1contact us