hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Southeastern08:19CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Crayford08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Sidcup08:1808:19
New Eltham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to St Johns (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup08:2408:24
Albany Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:24DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup08:2308:24
New Eltham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Hither Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:29SidcupLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Sidcup08:29
New Eltham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:37CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Crayford08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Sidcup08:3608:37
New Eltham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to St Johns (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:42GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup08:4108:42
New Eltham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Southeastern08:23DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup08:2308:24
London Charing Cross08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:2408:24
Gravesend08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:36CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Crayford08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup08:3608:37
London Cannon Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:41GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup08:4108:42
London Charing Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:42London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Cannon Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
New Eltham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:4208:43
London Cannon Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
Hither Green08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2017-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:5308:53
Gravesend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2017-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us