hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:285Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury11:1011:28
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:314bCardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury11:3011:31
Yorton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shrops)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shrops) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shrops)
Wrenbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2212:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:406AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury11:1911:40
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:3212:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:457Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury11:4111:45
Ludlow12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (S. Wales) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5514:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontyclun (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanharan
Pencoed14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pencoed
Bridgend14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Swansea15:1715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:047bShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury12:04
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Sun 2017-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:105ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury12:10
Wellington (Shropshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:196AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:40
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:304bCardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:3011:31
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:417Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4111:45
Milford Haven17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:585WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:154bBirmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1512:17
Chester13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sun 2017-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:176AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us