ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
London Midland14:476ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury14:47
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:507bManchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury14:4514:50
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Narberth (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kilgetty (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Saundersfoot (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:524bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Shrewsbury14:5014:52
Whitchurch (Shrops)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shrops) (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shrops)
Nantwich15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:154bHolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Shrewsbury15:1315:15
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontyclun (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wildmill (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sarn (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tondu (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:247ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:263Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury15:2415:26
Gobowen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Wed 2016-08-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales14:457bManchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shrops)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shrops) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shrops)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Wed 2016-08-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:504bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:134bHolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1315:15
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Wed 2016-08-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:146Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:194Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5814:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Wed 2016-08-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:195Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-08-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2016-08-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Wed 2016-08-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Website by A1contact us