ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:134LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Shrewsbury20:1120:13
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:243Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury20:1920:24
Gobowen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:303ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:30
Welshpool20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:324bShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:32
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shrops)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shrops) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shrops)
Wrenbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:476ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:47
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:507bManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury20:4820:50
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (S. Wales) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea01:0001:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:114LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1418:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:147bHolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:146Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:193Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1719:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:1920:24
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:224bAberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:5919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:487bManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shrops)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shrops) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shrops)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50
Carmarthen02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1contact us