no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Island Line Trains22:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin22:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2016-07-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2016-07-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2016-07-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2016-07-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2016-07-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2016-07-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Monday, 25th July
Island Line Trains06:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Mon 2016-07-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2016-07-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2016-07-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2016-07-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2016-07-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2016-07-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Mon 2016-07-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2016-07-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2016-07-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2016-07-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2016-07-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2016-07-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Mon 2016-07-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2016-07-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2016-07-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2016-07-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2016-07-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2016-07-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Mon 2016-07-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2016-07-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2016-07-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2016-07-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2016-07-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2016-07-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Mon 2016-07-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2016-07-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2016-07-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2016-07-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2016-07-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2016-07-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Island Line Trains22:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2016-07-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2016-07-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2016-07-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2016-07-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2016-07-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2016-07-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Monday, 25th July
Island Line Trains06:12Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Mon 2016-07-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Website by A1contact us