ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Island Line Trains22:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin22:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sat 2016-10-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2016-10-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2016-10-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2016-10-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2016-10-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2016-10-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Island Line Trains07:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2016-10-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2016-10-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2016-10-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2016-10-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2016-10-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2016-10-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2016-10-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2016-10-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2016-10-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2016-10-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2016-10-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2016-10-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin09:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2016-10-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2016-10-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2016-10-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2016-10-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2016-10-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2016-10-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin10:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2016-10-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2016-10-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2016-10-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2016-10-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2016-10-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2016-10-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin11:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2016-10-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2016-10-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2016-10-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2016-10-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2016-10-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2016-10-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Island Line Trains22:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2016-10-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2016-10-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2016-10-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2016-10-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2016-10-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sat 2016-10-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Island Line Trains07:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2016-10-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-30.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Website by A1contact us