ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Island Line Trains20:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin20:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:38ShanklinRyde St Johns RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin20:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin21:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2016-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin22:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Thu 2016-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2016-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Thu 2016-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2016-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2016-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2016-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Friday, 9th December
Island Line Trains06:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Fri 2016-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2016-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2016-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2016-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2016-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2016-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Fri 2016-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2016-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2016-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2016-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2016-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2016-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Island Line Trains20:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin20:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin21:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Thu 2016-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Friday, 9th December
Island Line Trains06:12Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1contact us