hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Island Line Trains11:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin11:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin12:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin12:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin13:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin13:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2017-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2017-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2017-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2017-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin14:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Isle Of Wight) (Sun 2017-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Sandown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2017-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2017-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2017-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Island Line Trains11:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake (Isle Of Wight)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake (Isle Of Wight) to Shanklin (Sun 2017-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake (Isle Of Wight)
Shanklin14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us