hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
East Midlands Trains21:265London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
London St Pancras18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Sheffield21:2321:26
Wakefield Westgate22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:298NewcastleBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield21:2621:29
Chesterfield21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:301bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield21:30
Meadowhall21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorks)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorks) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorks)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:344aSheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield21:34
Meadowhall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:375aLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sheffield21:3521:37
Dronfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:401aSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield21:40
Meadowhall21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Wombwell21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
East Midlands Trains21:235London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham20:0820:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield21:2321:26
Leeds22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2017-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:268NewcastleBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York20:3220:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield21:2621:29
Birmingham New Street22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:303aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:355aLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Widnes20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3521:37
Nottingham22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:404aHuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:4021:42
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:428aBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Bridlington19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:5520:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorks)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorks)
Rotherham Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us