ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express03:255bSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:052aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:05
Chesterfield05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Nottingham06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Fri 2017-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express05:117SheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:173bSheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:17
Meadowhall05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Fri 2017-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Elsecar05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2017-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2017-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2017-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:224bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:22
Meadowhall05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorks)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorks) (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorks)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:292bSheffieldBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:29
Meadowhall05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorks)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorks) (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorks)
Mexborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:0606:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Broomfleet (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull07:1807:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Fri 2017-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Northern05:544aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield05:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:086aDoncasterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0806:11
Manchester Airport07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:158aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2017-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:206LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:2006:29
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Fri 2017-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern06:264aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:312DerbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Derby05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2017-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:3106:33
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Fri 2017-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us