hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
CrossCountry08:216NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield08:1908:21
Chesterfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:222Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle10:2910:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Dunbar11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:295SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield08:29
Chesterfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:303aLincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Sheffield08:2408:30
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorks)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorks) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorks)
Mexborough08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne South
Crowle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Crowle (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Crowle
Althorpe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Althorpe (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Althorpe
Scunthorpe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:361bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield08:36
Meadowhall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Wombwell08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:372aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sheffield08:3408:37
Chesterfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grantham (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4010:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Wed 2017-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
CrossCountry08:196NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield08:1908:21
Reading11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:243aLincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield08:2408:30
Scunthorpe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:277London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:291bHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322cManchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grindleford
Dore08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dore
Sheffield08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:333bHullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Hull06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorks)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorks)
Rotherham Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us