desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
15:058aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds14:05
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2314:23
Barnsley14:3914:40
Meadowhall14:5414:54
Sheffield15:0215:05
Dronfield15:1515:15
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Alfreton15:3215:32
Langley Mill15:4015:40
Nottingham16:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:064bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield15:06
Meadowhall15:1115:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:1815:18
Elsecar15:2315:23
Wombwell15:2715:27
Barnsley15:3215:33
Darton15:3815:38
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4915:50
Normanton15:5415:54
Castleford16:0016:02
Woodlesford16:1216:12
Leeds16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:101bManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport13:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:1314:20
Stockport14:2814:28
Sheffield15:0815:10
Meadowhall15:1615:16
Doncaster15:3515:37
Scunthorpe16:0216:03
Barnetby16:1816:18
Habrough16:2616:26
Grimsby Town16:3916:40
Cleethorpes16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:116aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3513:36
Barnetby13:5213:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08
Doncaster14:3814:42
Meadowhall15:0115:01
Sheffield15:0815:11
Stockport15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:06
Manchester Airport16:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:144aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield15:14
Meadowhall15:2015:21
Rotherham Central15:2615:27
Swinton (South Yorks)15:3615:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4115:41
Goldthorpe15:4415:44
Thurnscoe15:4715:47
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Fitzwilliam15:5815:59
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0516:05
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:09
Outwood16:1416:14
Leeds16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:182bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham14:17
Langley Mill14:3614:36
Alfreton14:4414:44
Chesterfield14:5514:55
Dronfield15:0215:02
Sheffield15:1415:18
Meadowhall15:2315:24
Barnsley15:4115:42
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5715:58
Leeds16:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
15:021aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds13:48
Outwood13:5913:59
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26
Goldthorpe14:2814:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31
Swinton (South Yorks)14:3514:35
Rotherham Central14:4414:45
Meadowhall14:5014:51
Sheffield15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:028aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds14:05
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2314:23
Barnsley14:3914:40
Meadowhall14:5414:54
Sheffield15:0215:05
Dronfield15:1515:15
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Alfreton15:3215:32
Langley Mill15:4015:40
Nottingham16:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:053aAdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick14:16
Bentley (South Yorks)14:2014:20
Doncaster14:2414:26
Conisbrough14:3314:34
Mexborough14:3814:38
Swinton (South Yorks)14:4114:42
Rotherham Central14:5114:51
Meadowhall14:5714:57
Sheffield15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:086aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3513:36
Barnetby13:5213:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08
Doncaster14:3814:42
Meadowhall15:0115:01
Sheffield15:0815:11
Stockport15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:06
Manchester Airport16:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:081bManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport13:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:1314:20
Stockport14:2814:28
Sheffield15:0815:10
Meadowhall15:1615:16
Doncaster15:3515:37
Scunthorpe16:0216:03
Barnetby16:1816:18
Habrough16:2616:26
Grimsby Town16:3916:40
Cleethorpes16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:142bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham14:17
Langley Mill14:3614:36
Alfreton14:4414:44
Chesterfield14:5514:55
Dronfield15:0215:02
Sheffield15:1415:18
Meadowhall15:2315:24
Barnsley15:4115:42
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5715:58
Leeds16:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Website by A1contact us