hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains11:312LeicesterYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leicester10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Sheffield11:2811:31
Doncaster11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
York12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:451bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:45
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorks)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorks) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorks)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:392aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield11:3511:39
Stockport12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:435LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield11:3111:43
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern11:491bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:49
Meadowhall11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Elsecar12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:576NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield11:5311:57
Chesterfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Tamworth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tamworth
Birmingham New Street13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:3114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern11:281aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:282LeicesterYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leicester10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:2811:31
York12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:315LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:3111:43
London St Pancras14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Sun 2017-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:352aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3511:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:431aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:513bDoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorks)11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorks) to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorks)
Meadowhall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us