desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
15:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye15:5415:55
Winchelsea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Hastings16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne16:3916:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Polegate (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Polegate
Lewes17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Lewes (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Lewes
Brighton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Brighton (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Brighton
Rye15:5415:56
Appledore (Kent)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2016-05-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2016-05-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye16:5416:55
Three Oaks17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Hastings17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Polegate (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Polegate
Lewes18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Lewes (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Lewes
Brighton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Brighton (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Brighton
Rye16:5416:56
Appledore (Kent)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2016-05-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2016-05-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:31HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Hastings17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Rye17:3017:31
Appledore (Kent)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2016-05-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2016-05-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Hastings18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne18:3918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Polegate (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Polegate
Lewes19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Lewes (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Lewes
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Brighton (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
15:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Brighton
Lewes14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye15:5415:56
Ashford International16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:5415:55
Brighton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Brighton (Thu 2016-05-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Brighton
Lewes15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Three Oaks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye16:5416:56
Ashford International17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:5416:55
Brighton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Brighton (Thu 2016-05-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:30HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Hastings17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye17:3017:31
Ashford International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Brighton
Lewes16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2016-05-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye17:5417:56
Ashford International18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2016-05-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
Map: Google|Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us