desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
17:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:49
Polegate18:5718:57
Lewes19:0919:10
Brighton19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton16:32
Lewes16:4316:44
Polegate16:5616:57
Eastbourne17:0417:09
Bexhill17:2417:24
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3217:32
Hastings17:3517:36
Winchelsea17:5017:50
Rye17:5417:56
Appledore (Kent)18:0518:05
Ham Street18:1018:10
Ashford International18:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:31RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Rye18:31
Appledore (Kent)18:4018:40
Ham Street18:4518:45
Ashford International18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:4419:48
Polegate19:5419:55
Lewes20:0720:08
Brighton20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton17:30
Lewes17:4217:44
Polegate17:5617:57
Eastbourne18:0418:09
Bexhill18:2418:24
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3118:31
Hastings18:3418:36
Three Oaks18:4418:44
Rye18:5418:56
Appledore (Kent)19:0519:05
Ham Street19:1019:10
Ashford International19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:33RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Rye19:33
Appledore (Kent)19:4219:42
Ham Street19:4719:47
Ashford International19:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
17:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton16:32
Lewes16:4316:44
Polegate16:5616:57
Eastbourne17:0417:09
Bexhill17:2417:24
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3217:32
Hastings17:3517:36
Winchelsea17:5017:50
Rye17:5417:56
Appledore (Kent)18:0518:05
Ham Street18:1018:10
Ashford International18:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:49
Polegate18:5718:57
Lewes19:0919:10
Brighton19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:21Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International18:00
Ham Street18:0818:08
Appledore (Kent)18:1218:12
Rye18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton17:30
Lewes17:4217:44
Polegate17:5617:57
Eastbourne18:0418:09
Bexhill18:2418:24
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3118:31
Hastings18:3418:36
Three Oaks18:4418:44
Rye18:5418:56
Appledore (Kent)19:0519:05
Ham Street19:1019:10
Ashford International19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:4419:48
Polegate19:5419:55
Lewes20:0720:08
Brighton20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:23Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International19:02
Ham Street19:1019:10
Appledore (Kent)19:1419:14
Rye19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us