ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
London Midland16:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby16:3116:32
Long Buckby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:5417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkhamsted (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:381London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby16:3716:38
Coventry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:422London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby16:4116:42
Nuneaton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Stone17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stone (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stone
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Alsager
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:471NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby16:4716:47
Coventry16:5817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Rugby16:5116:53
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2016-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2016-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
London Midland16:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:3116:32
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2016-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:371London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:412London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4116:42
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2016-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:471NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:4716:47
Birmingham New Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:515CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Crewe15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stone
Stafford15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sat 2016-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby16:5116:53
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2016-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains16:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-30.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1contact us