hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Wrexham GeneralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Wrexham General21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44
Chirk21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon22:0922:09
Wrexham General22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Wrexham GeneralWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Wrexham General22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon23:0223:02
Chirk23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Oakengates (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Shifnal00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shifnal (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shifnal
Cosford00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cosford (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cosford
Albrighton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Albrighton (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Codsall (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bilbrook (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon23:2523:25
Wrexham General23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2017-03-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2017-03-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2017-03-31 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Wrexham GeneralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Wrexham General21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:0922:09
Wrexham General22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Wrexham GeneralWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Wrexham General22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon23:0223:02
Wolverhampton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2017-03-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2017-03-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon23:2523:25
Chester00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2017-03-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2017-03-31 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2017-03-31 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2017-03-31 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-03-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us