ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:55HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon17:5417:55
Chirk18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon17:5517:56
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon18:5118:51
Chirk18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon18:5518:55
Wrexham General19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:2419:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon19:4019:40
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2016-07-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2016-07-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-07-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon19:5519:55
Wrexham General20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-07-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-07-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:54HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5417:55
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2016-07-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:56
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2016-07-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5118:51
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2016-07-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:55
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Thu 2016-07-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-07-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2016-07-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon19:5519:55
Chester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-07-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us