ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon18:5118:51
Chirk18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon18:5518:55
Wrexham General19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:2419:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon19:4019:40
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2016-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2016-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon19:5519:55
Wrexham General20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2016-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2016-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon20:5520:55
Wrexham General21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2016-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2016-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56
Chirk21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2016-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2016-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5118:51
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2016-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:55
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Wed 2016-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon19:5519:55
Chester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2016-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1719:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:1920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:55
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2016-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2016-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56
Shrewsbury21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2016-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us