ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:43HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon09:4309:43
Chirk09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:2811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon09:5509:55
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon10:4210:42
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon10:5410:54
Wrexham General11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon11:5311:53
Chirk11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2813:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon11:5511:55
Wrexham General12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:43HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4309:43
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5509:55
Holyhead12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2016-08-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:54
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2016-08-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5311:53
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2016-08-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran09:4209:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2016-08-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5511:55
Holyhead14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2016-08-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us