ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon06:4306:44
Chirk06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon07:3107:32
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2016-05-31 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon07:5407:54
Wrexham General08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon08:4108:41
Chirk08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon08:5208:52
Wrexham General08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:0706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4306:44
Cardiff Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2016-05-31 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:3107:32
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2016-05-31 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)05:2305:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1706:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:54
Llandudno09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Tue 2016-05-31 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2016-05-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2016-05-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5208:52
Llandudno10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Tue 2016-05-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us