hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales13:53HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon13:5313:53
Chirk13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington Salop (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington Salop
Telford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Gal Bg (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham Intl (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon13:5513:55
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Jn (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool&Newinn (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport S.Wales (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontyclun (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanharan (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pencoed (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bridgend (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wildmill (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Sarn (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Tondu (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Birmingham IntlHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham Intl13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Ruabon14:5614:57
Wrexham General15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Jn (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Jn
Conwy16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon15:5315:53
Chirk15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington Salop (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington Salop
Telford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Gal Bg (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham N St (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham Intl (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon15:5615:56
Wrexham General16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Jn (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Jn
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales13:53HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Jn12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester13:1313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5313:53
Birmingham Intl15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham Intl (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Jn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Fri 2017-07-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Birmingham IntlHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham Intl13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5614:57
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2017-07-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Jn14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5315:53
Birmingham Intl17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham Intl (Fri 2017-07-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2017-07-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5615:56
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2017-07-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us