ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon20:5520:55
Wrexham General21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56
Chirk21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2016-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2016-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon21:4421:44
Chirk21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon22:0922:09
Wrexham General22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon22:5122:51
Chirk22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Oakengates (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Shifnal23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shifnal (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cosford (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cosford
Albrighton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Albrighton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Codsall (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bilbrook (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon22:5522:55
Wrexham General23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2016-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1719:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:1920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:55
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56
Shrewsbury21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:0922:09
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2016-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5122:51
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2016-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1621:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2016-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:5522:55
Chester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2016-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1contact us