hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales08:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon08:4108:41
Chirk08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon08:5208:52
Wrexham General08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno
Ruabon09:4909:49
Chirk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Newport (S. Wales)11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon09:5409:54
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon10:4210:42
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (S. Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon10:5610:56
Wrexham General11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales08:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5208:52
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Wed 2017-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Chester09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4909:49
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (S. Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (S. Wales) to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (S. Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:54
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2017-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2017-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5610:56
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2017-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us