hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern08:221Ashford IntlTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford Intl07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford Intl
Paddock Wood08:2208:22
Tonbridge08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:292TonbridgeAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2908:29
Marden Kent08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden Kent (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden Kent
Staplehurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford Intl08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:472Strood KentTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood Kent08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood Kent
Paddock Wood08:4708:47
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:521Ashford IntlTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford Intl08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford Intl
Paddock Wood08:5208:52
Tonbridge09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:592TonbridgeAshford IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:5908:59
Marden Kent09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden Kent (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden Kent
Staplehurst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford Intl09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:112TonbridgeStrood KentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:11
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Bks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Bks (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Bks
Aylesford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood Kent09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood Kent (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern08:221Ashford IntlTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford Intl07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford Intl
Pluckley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden Kent08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden Kent to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden Kent
Paddock Wood08:2208:22
Tonbridge08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:292TonbridgeAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2908:29
Ashford Intl08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:472Strood KentTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood Kent08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood Kent
Cuxton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Bks08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Bks
Maidstone West08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4708:47
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:521Ashford IntlTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford Intl08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford Intl
Pluckley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden Kent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden Kent to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden Kent
Paddock Wood08:5208:52
Tonbridge09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:592TonbridgeAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:5908:59
Ashford Intl09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:112TonbridgeStrood KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2017-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:11
Strood Kent09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood Kent (Sat 2017-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us