ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway20:073OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford20:07
Radley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Culham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway20:2420:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tilehurst
Reading20:5821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Twyford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Twyford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Taplow (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Berks)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Burnham (Berks) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Burnham (Berks)
Slough21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
Langley (Berks)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Langley (Berks) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Langley (Berks)
Iver21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Iver (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Iver
West Drayton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Drayton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Southall21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:134ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Reading19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:0920:13
Banbury20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:163Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Oxford20:1320:16
Reading20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Basingstoke21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Winchester (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Pkway21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Pkway (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Airport Pkway
Southampton Central21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:214London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford20:2020:21
Hanborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham21:1821:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:0722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways20:30OxfordOxford ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford20:30
Oxford Parkway20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:313OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford20:31
Reading20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2016-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Thu 2016-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2016-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway20:054London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berks)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berks) to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Langley (Berks)
Slough18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Berks)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Berks) to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Burnham (Berks)
Maidenhead18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Oxford20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:094ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:0920:13
Birmingham New Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:133Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford20:1320:16
Bournemouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:204London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:2020:21
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways20:20Oxford ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Oxford Parkway20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:274London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berks)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berks) to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Langley (Berks)
Slough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Berks)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Berks) to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Burnham (Berks)
Taplow19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:5620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Appleford
Radley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1contact us