ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:013OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford13:01
Reading13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2016-08-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Fri 2016-08-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2016-08-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:073OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford13:07
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Culham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tilehurst
Reading13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Twyford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Twyford (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Twyford
Maidenhead14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
Slough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
Langley (Berks)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Langley (Berks) (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Langley (Berks)
Iver14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Iver (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Iver
West Drayton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Drayton (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Southall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southall (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2016-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:134Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Southampton Central11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Oxford13:1113:13
Banbury13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby15:0515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Derby (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Derby
Sheffield15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Sheffield (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Sheffield
Doncaster16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Doncaster (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Doncaster
York16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to York (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to York
Darlington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Darlington (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Darlington
Durham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Durham (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Durham
Newcastle17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways13:13OxfordOxford ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford13:13
Oxford Parkway13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry13:163Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Basingstoke14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Winchester (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Pkway (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Airport Pkway
Southampton Central14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:214London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford13:1613:21
Hanborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:1614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:012BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Banbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways13:03Oxford ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Oxford Parkway12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford13:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:074London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berks) to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Langley (Berks)
Slough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Appleford
Radley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:114Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Southampton Central11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Pkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Pkway to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Pkway
Winchester12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading12:3712:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:1113:13
Newcastle17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Fri 2016-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:143Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford13:1413:16
Bournemouth15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Fri 2016-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:164London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2016-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:1613:21
Worcester Shrub Hill14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2016-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1contact us