hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Great Western Railway21:214London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford21:1721:21
Hanborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:213OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford21:21
Radley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway21:3421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tilehurst
Reading22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2017-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:323Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Great Malvern19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Oxford21:2421:32
Reading21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2017-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Thu 2017-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2017-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:364BournemouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Bournemouth19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Oxford21:3421:36
Banbury21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Thu 2017-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2017-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Thu 2017-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Thu 2017-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways21:371OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:412OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford21:41
Tackley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Thu 2017-03-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Great Western Railway21:243Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Great Malvern19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:3720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford21:2421:32
London Paddington22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2017-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:344BournemouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bournemouth19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Pkway to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Pkway
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:3421:36
Birmingham New Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2017-03-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:403NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Newcastle17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Darlington
York18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from York
Doncaster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street20:2720:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford21:4021:43
Southampton Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Thu 2017-03-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:444London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berks)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berks) to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Langley (Berks)
Slough20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways21:451London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:514London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us