Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 0UQ
Wikipedia - Northumberland Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Northumberland Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
08:20Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20
Enfield Lock08:2608:26
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
08:26Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:34
Sawbridgeworth07:3907:39
Harlow Mill07:4207:42
Harlow Town07:4607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Broxbourne08:0508:09
Cheshunt08:1408:14
Waltham Cross08:1608:16
Enfield Lock08:1908:19
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland Park08:2608:26
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:43
08:50Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:34
Tottenham Hale08:4808:48
Northumberland Park08:5008:50
Angel Road08:5208:52
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Roydon09:1309:13
Harlow Town09:1709:17
Harlow Mill09:2009:20
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24
Bishops Stortford09:32
08:56Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
09:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:00
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13
Northumberland Park09:1509:15
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cheshunt09:2509:25
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Roydon09:3909:39
Harlow Town09:4309:43
Harlow Mill09:4609:46
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
09:26Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Stratford (London)09:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
08:20Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18
Northumberland Park08:2008:20
Enfield Lock08:2608:26
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
08:26Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:34
Sawbridgeworth07:3907:39
Harlow Mill07:4207:42
Harlow Town07:4607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Broxbourne08:0508:09
Cheshunt08:1408:14
Waltham Cross08:1608:16
Enfield Lock08:1908:19
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland Park08:2608:26
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:43
08:50Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)08:34
Tottenham Hale08:4808:48
Northumberland Park08:5008:50
Angel Road08:5208:52
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Roydon09:1309:13
Harlow Town09:1709:17
Harlow Mill09:2009:20
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24
Bishops Stortford09:32
08:56Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
09:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:00
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13
Northumberland Park09:1509:15
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cheshunt09:2509:25
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Roydon09:3909:39
Harlow Town09:4309:43
Harlow Mill09:4609:46
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
09:26Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Stratford (London)09:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us