hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Chiltern Railways18:276London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne departures
London Marylebne18:27
Harrow-Hill Und18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Harrow-Hill Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Rickmanswrth Und (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Chalfont & L Und (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Amersham Und (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Great Missenden (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Wendover (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:306London MarylebneBirmingham Sn HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne departures
London Marylebne18:30
Wembley Stadium18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Wembley Stadium
High Wycombe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to High Wycombe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to High Wycombe
Bicester North19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Bicester North (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Bicester North
Banbury19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Banbury (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Leamington Spa (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Warwick (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Dorridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Solihull (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Solihull
Birmingham M St20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Birmingham M St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Birmingham M St
Birmingham Sn Hl20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Birmingham Sn Hl (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Birmingham Sn Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon MarylebneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne departures
London Marylebne18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from London Marylebne
Oxford19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Oxford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:361London MarylebneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne departures
London Marylebne18:36
Wembley Stadium18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Wembley Stadium
Denham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Denham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Beaconsfield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to High Wycombe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Saunderton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Saunderton
Princes Risboro19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Princes Risboro (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Princes Risboro
Haddenham & T Py19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Haddenham & T Py
Bicester North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Bicester North (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Kings Sutton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Banbury (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:426London MarylebneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne departures
London Marylebne18:42
Wembley Stadium18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Wembley Stadium
Denham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Denham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Seer Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Beaconsfield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to High Wycombe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:522London MarylebneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne departures
London Marylebne18:52
Wembley Stadium19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Northolt Park (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to South Ruislip (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to West Ruislip (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to West Ruislip
High Wycombe19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to High Wycombe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & T Py19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Haddenham & T Py
Bicester Village20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Bicester Village (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Oxford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Chiltern Railways18:305Wembley StadiumLondon MarylebneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:373AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne arrivals
Aylesbury17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risboro17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Princes Risboro
Saunderton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebne18:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:422Birmingham M StLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne arrivals
Birmingham M St16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham M St to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Birmingham M St
Solihull17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from High Wycombe
Wembley Stadium18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebne18:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:472OxfordLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne arrivals
Oxford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Bicester Village
Wembley Stadium18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebne18:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:506AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebne arrivals
Aylesbury17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebne arrivals from Harrow-Hill Und
London Marylebne18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:575Wembley StadiumLondon MarylebneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us