ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
London Midland04:301NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central05:0405:05
Bletchley05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:211NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central05:2005:21
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:372Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stechford (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2016-09-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:542Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:031RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:03
Bletchley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Thu 2016-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2016-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2016-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
London Midland04:301NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30
London Euston05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:041NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0405:05
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:201NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2005:21
London Euston06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:021RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton05:3705:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:03
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2016-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:136London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2016-09-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:225London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2016-09-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:2206:23
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2016-09-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us