Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
17:472London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:52
Bromley South17:0817:09
Otford17:2517:26
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3317:33
West Malling17:3917:40
Maidstone East17:4717:48
Bearsted17:5317:53
Hollingbourne17:5617:56
Harrietsham18:0018:00
Lenham18:0318:03
Charing (Kent)18:0818:08
Ashford International18:20
17:541Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Charing (Kent)17:3317:33
Lenham17:3817:38
Harrietsham17:4117:41
Hollingbourne17:4517:45
Bearsted17:4917:49
Maidstone East17:5417:55
West Malling18:0218:02
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0918:09
Otford18:1618:16
Swanley18:2518:26
Bromley South18:3418:35
London Victoria18:53
18:172London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:12
Bromley South17:3017:31
St Mary Cray17:3717:38
Swanley17:4217:42
Otford17:5017:51
Kemsing17:5617:56
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0018:00
West Malling18:0618:07
East Malling18:1018:10
Barming18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:1718:18
Bearsted18:2318:23
Hollingbourne18:2718:27
Harrietsham18:3018:30
Lenham18:3418:34
Charing (Kent)18:3918:39
Ashford International18:50
18:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:49
Charing (Kent)17:5717:57
Lenham18:0218:02
Harrietsham18:0518:05
Hollingbourne18:0918:09
Bearsted18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:1818:18
Barming18:2318:23
East Malling18:2618:26
West Malling18:2918:29
Borough Green & Wrotham18:3618:36
Kemsing18:4018:40
Otford18:4518:45
Swanley18:5418:54
St Mary Cray18:5818:58
Bromley South19:0419:05
London Victoria19:21
18:343London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:28
Bromley South17:5017:50
St Mary Cray17:5617:57
Swanley18:0118:01
Otford18:0918:10
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1718:17
West Malling18:2318:24
Maidstone East18:34
18:462London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:42
Bromley South17:5917:59
St Mary Cray18:0618:06
Swanley18:1018:11
Otford18:1918:19
Kemsing18:2418:24
Borough Green & Wrotham18:2918:29
West Malling18:3518:35
East Malling18:3818:38
Barming18:4218:42
Maidstone East18:4618:47
Bearsted18:5218:52
Hollingbourne18:5518:55
Harrietsham18:5918:59
Lenham19:0219:02
Charing (Kent)19:0719:07
Ashford International19:18
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
17:482London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:52
Bromley South17:0817:09
Otford17:2517:26
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3317:33
West Malling17:3917:40
Maidstone East17:4717:48
Bearsted17:5317:53
Hollingbourne17:5617:56
Harrietsham18:0018:00
Lenham18:0318:03
Charing (Kent)18:0818:08
Ashford International18:20
17:551Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Charing (Kent)17:3317:33
Lenham17:3817:38
Harrietsham17:4117:41
Hollingbourne17:4517:45
Bearsted17:4917:49
Maidstone East17:5417:55
West Malling18:0218:02
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0918:09
Otford18:1618:16
Swanley18:2518:26
Bromley South18:3418:35
London Victoria18:53
18:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:49
Charing (Kent)17:5717:57
Lenham18:0218:02
Harrietsham18:0518:05
Hollingbourne18:0918:09
Bearsted18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:1818:18
Barming18:2318:23
East Malling18:2618:26
West Malling18:2918:29
Borough Green & Wrotham18:3618:36
Kemsing18:4018:40
Otford18:4518:45
Swanley18:5418:54
St Mary Cray18:5818:58
Bromley South19:0419:05
London Victoria19:21
18:182London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:12
Bromley South17:3017:31
St Mary Cray17:3717:38
Swanley17:4217:42
Otford17:5017:51
Kemsing17:5617:56
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0018:00
West Malling18:0618:07
East Malling18:1018:10
Barming18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:1718:18
Bearsted18:2318:23
Hollingbourne18:2718:27
Harrietsham18:3018:30
Lenham18:3418:34
Charing (Kent)18:3918:39
Ashford International18:50
18:403Maidstone EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone East18:40
West Malling18:4718:47
Borough Green & Wrotham18:5418:54
Bromley South19:1619:17
London Victoria19:37
18:472London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:42
Bromley South17:5917:59
St Mary Cray18:0618:06
Swanley18:1018:11
Otford18:1918:19
Kemsing18:2418:24
Borough Green & Wrotham18:2918:29
West Malling18:3518:35
East Malling18:3818:38
Barming18:4218:42
Maidstone East18:4618:47
Bearsted18:5218:52
Hollingbourne18:5518:55
Harrietsham18:5918:59
Lenham19:0219:02
Charing (Kent)19:0719:07
Ashford International19:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us