no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
Southeastern13:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05
Aylesford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25
Maidstone West13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks13:5513:55
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2016-07-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05
Aylesford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
Southeastern13:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Mon 2016-07-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:5513:55
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2016-07-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2016-07-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Mon 2016-07-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us