hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Southeastern13:35TonbridgeStrood KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Bks13:3513:35
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Aylesford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to New Hythe (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Snodland (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Halling (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Cuxton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Cuxton
Strood Kent13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Strood Kent (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:55Strood KentMaidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks departures
Strood Kent13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Strood Kent
Maidstone Bks13:5513:55
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Maidstone West (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05Maidstone WestStrood KentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks departures
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Bks14:0514:05
Aylesford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Aylesford (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to New Hythe (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Snodland (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Snodland
Halling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Halling (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Halling
Cuxton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Cuxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Cuxton
Strood Kent14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Strood Kent (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:25Strood KentTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks departures
Strood Kent14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Strood Kent
Maidstone Bks14:2514:25
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Maidstone West (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to East Farleigh (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Wateringbury (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Yalding (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Beltring (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Paddock Wood (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Tonbridge (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:35TonbridgeStrood KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Bks14:3514:35
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Aylesford (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to New Hythe (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Snodland (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Halling (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Cuxton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Cuxton
Strood Kent14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Strood Kent (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:55Strood KentMaidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks departures
Strood Kent14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Strood Kent
Maidstone Bks14:5514:55
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Maidstone West (Fri 2017-07-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Southeastern13:35TonbridgeStrood KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Bks13:3513:35
Strood Kent13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Strood Kent (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:55Strood KentMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks arrivals
Strood Kent13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Strood Kent
Cuxton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Bks13:5513:55
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Maidstone West (Fri 2017-07-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05Maidstone WestStrood KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks arrivals
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Bks14:0514:05
Strood Kent14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Strood Kent (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:25Strood KentTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks arrivals
Strood Kent14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Strood Kent
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Bks14:2514:25
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Tonbridge (Fri 2017-07-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:35TonbridgeStrood KentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Bks14:3514:35
Strood Kent14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Strood Kent (Fri 2017-07-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Strood Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:55Strood KentMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Bks arrivals
Strood Kent14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood Kent to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Strood Kent
Cuxton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Bks (Fri 2017-07-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Bks14:5514:55
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Bks to Maidstone West (Fri 2017-07-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Bks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us