ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Southeastern04:56Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56
Maidstone West04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:40Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks05:5105:51
Maidstone West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks06:2106:21
Maidstone West06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks06:4206:42
Aylesford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Southeastern04:56Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2016-08-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:40Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:5105:51
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2016-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2016-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2106:21
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2016-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2016-08-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:4206:42
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2016-08-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us