hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Southeastern21:25Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2017-03-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:35Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3521:35
Aylesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:55Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55
Maidstone West21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks22:0522:05
Aylesford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:25Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks22:2522:25
Maidstone West22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2017-03-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:35Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Southeastern21:25Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2017-03-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:35Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3521:35
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:55Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2017-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:0522:05
Strood (Kent)22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-03-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:25Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:2522:25
Maidstone West22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2017-03-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:35Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2017-03-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2017-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us