desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th February
05:284ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:14
Twyford05:2005:21
Maidenhead05:2805:28
Taplow05:3205:32
Burnham (Berks)05:3505:35
Slough05:4005:40
Langley (Berks)05:4405:44
Iver05:4705:47
West Drayton05:5105:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5505:56
Southall05:5905:59
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:494MaidenheadBourne EndCalling points
ArrDep
Maidenhead05:49
Furze Platt05:5305:53
Bourne End06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:524ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:38
Twyford05:4405:44
Maidenhead05:5205:52
Slough06:0006:00
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1006:10
Southall06:1306:13
Ealing Broadway06:1906:19
London Paddington06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:553London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:46
Oxford07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:564OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford05:01
Radley05:0705:07
Didcot Parkway05:1505:16
Cholsey05:2105:21
Goring & Streatley05:2605:26
Pangbourne05:3105:31
Tilehurst05:3505:35
Reading05:4105:42
Twyford05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5605:56
Taplow06:0006:00
Burnham (Berks)06:0306:03
Slough06:0806:08
Langley (Berks)06:1206:12
Iver06:1506:15
West Drayton06:1906:19
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2306:24
Southall06:2706:27
Ealing Broadway06:3306:33
Acton Main Line06:3606:36
London Paddington06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:102ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:59
Maidenhead06:1006:10
Slough06:1806:18
London Paddington06:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th February
05:284ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:14
Twyford05:2005:21
Maidenhead05:2805:28
Taplow05:3205:32
Burnham (Berks)05:3505:35
Slough05:4005:40
Langley (Berks)05:4405:44
Iver05:4705:47
West Drayton05:5105:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5505:56
Southall05:5905:59
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:524ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:38
Twyford05:4405:44
Maidenhead05:5205:52
Slough06:0006:00
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1006:10
Southall06:1306:13
Ealing Broadway06:1906:19
London Paddington06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:553London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:46
Oxford07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:564OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford05:01
Radley05:0705:07
Didcot Parkway05:1505:16
Cholsey05:2105:21
Goring & Streatley05:2605:26
Pangbourne05:3105:31
Tilehurst05:3505:35
Reading05:4105:42
Twyford05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5605:56
Taplow06:0006:00
Burnham (Berks)06:0306:03
Slough06:0806:08
Langley (Berks)06:1206:12
Iver06:1506:15
West Drayton06:1906:19
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2306:24
Southall06:2706:27
Ealing Broadway06:3306:33
Acton Main Line06:3606:36
London Paddington06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:102ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading05:59
Maidenhead06:1006:10
Slough06:1806:18
London Paddington06:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading06:06
Twyford06:1206:13
Maidenhead06:2106:21
Taplow06:2406:24
Burnham (Berks)06:2706:27
Slough06:3206:32
Langley (Berks)06:3606:36
West Drayton06:4106:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4606:46
Southall06:5006:50
Ealing Broadway06:5506:55
London Paddington07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1contact us