ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Great Western Railway02:111London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead02:1102:11
Twyford02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Fri 2017-01-20 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Fri 2017-01-20 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway02:382ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead02:3702:38
Slough02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)02:5702:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Southall03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway03:0603:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington03:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:082ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead04:0704:08
Slough04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Southall04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:121London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead04:1204:12
Twyford04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Fri 2017-01-20 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading04:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Fri 2017-01-20 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:562OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Oxford
Maidenhead04:5404:56
Slough05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berks)05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berks) (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berks)
Iver05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton05:1405:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Southall05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Acton Main Line (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:255MaidenheadMarlowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead05:25
Furze Platt05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Furze Platt (Fri 2017-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Furze Platt
Cookham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cookham (Fri 2017-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cookham
Bourne End05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bourne End (Fri 2017-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Bourne End
Marlow05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Marlow (Fri 2017-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Marlow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Great Western Railway02:111London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough02:0402:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead02:1102:11
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Fri 2017-01-20 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway02:372ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead02:3702:38
London Paddington03:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:072ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford03:5904:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0704:08
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:121London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)03:5103:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:1204:12
Reading04:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Fri 2017-01-20 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:542OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading04:3804:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4504:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:56
London Paddington05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:284ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Fri 2017-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:2805:28
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2017-01-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us