hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Southern08:194SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes08:1708:19
Falmer08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:193BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes08:1808:19
Glynde08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:232HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes08:2208:23
Cooksbridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Horley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Horley
East Croydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:304EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes08:2608:30
Newhaven Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:443BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes08:4308:44
Polegate08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Winchelsea09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Winchelsea (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ham Street (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ashford International (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Southern08:183BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1808:19
Eastbourne08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:222HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:2208:23
London Victoria09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:263BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:2608:30
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:294EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:2908:30
Brighton08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:362Seaford / HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1208:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:4208:48
Seaford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes08:3608:48
London Victoria10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2017-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:375BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2017-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us