ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Southern20:443BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes20:4320:44
Polegate20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Three Oaks21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Three Oaks (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Three Oaks
Doleham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Doleham (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Doleham
Winchelsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Winchelsea (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ham Street (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ashford International (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45LewesSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes20:45
Southease (Church)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Church) (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease (Church)
Newhaven Town21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Hill Rise) (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Seaford21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern20:502OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes20:4920:50
Plumpton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:531London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes20:5220:53
Polegate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne21:1221:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:00LewesSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes21:00
Southease (Church)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Church) (Wed 2016-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease (Church)
Newhaven Town21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2016-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2016-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2016-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Hill Rise) (Wed 2016-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Seaford21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2016-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:084Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ashford International19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ashford International
Lewes21:0821:08
Falmer21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2016-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2016-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
Southern20:43SeafordLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone (Hill Rise) to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Newhaven Town20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease (Church)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease (Church) to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease (Church)
Lewes20:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern20:433BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:4320:44
Ashford International22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ashford International (Wed 2016-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:492OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes20:4920:50
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2016-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:521London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3020:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes20:5220:53
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Wed 2016-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:58SeafordLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone (Hill Rise) to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Newhaven Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease (Church)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease (Church) to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease (Church)
Lewes20:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:084Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ashford International19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Winchelsea
Hastings20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2016-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes21:0821:08
Brighton21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2016-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us