ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern20:084Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ashford International18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ashford International
Lewes20:0720:08
Brighton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:093BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes20:0820:09
Glynde20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:134SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes20:1220:13
Falmer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:221London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes20:2120:22
Glynde20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:284HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes20:2820:28
Falmer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:283BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes20:2520:28
Newhaven Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern20:074Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ashford International18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Three Oaks
Hastings19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes20:0720:08
Brighton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:083BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:0820:09
Eastbourne20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:124SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes20:1220:13
Brighton20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:211London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Lewes20:2120:22
Eastbourne20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:253BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:2520:28
Seaford20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:284HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes20:2820:28
Brighton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us