no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Southern00:184HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes00:1700:18
Falmer00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2016-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2016-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2016-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2016-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:201London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes01:1901:20
Polegate01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2016-07-24 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2016-07-24 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2016-07-24 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:202EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes07:1807:20
Plumpton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:225LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes07:22
Falmer07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2016-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2016-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2016-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:253BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes07:2407:25
Glynde07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:323BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes07:3107:32
Newhaven Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2016-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2016-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2016-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2016-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Southern00:174HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:5223:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes00:1700:18
Brighton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2016-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:191London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:5901:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lewes01:1901:20
Eastbourne01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2016-07-24 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:182EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes07:1807:20
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:243BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:2407:25
Eastbourne07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:313BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:3107:32
Seaford07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2016-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:474EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2016-07-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:4707:48
Brighton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2016-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us