ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
Southern06:563BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes06:5406:56
Newhaven Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Tue 2016-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2016-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2016-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2016-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:594HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes06:5706:59
Falmer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2016-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2016-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2016-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2016-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:103BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes07:0807:10
Newhaven Town07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Tue 2016-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2016-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2016-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2016-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:124EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes07:0807:12
Falmer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2016-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2016-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2016-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2016-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:202Seaford / HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Seaford06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes07:1207:20
Cooksbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Horley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Horley (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Horley
East Croydon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:235LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes07:23
Falmer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2016-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2016-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2016-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2016-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
Southern06:574HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes06:5706:59
Brighton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2016-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:084EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:0807:12
Brighton07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2016-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:083BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:0807:10
Seaford07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2016-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:122Seaford / HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:4406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes07:1607:20
Seaford06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes07:1207:20
London Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Tue 2016-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:175BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:263BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2016-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us