ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Southern09:241London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes09:2409:24
Polegate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Fri 2016-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2016-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2016-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:284OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes09:2809:28
Falmer09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Fri 2016-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2016-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2016-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Fri 2016-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes09:2509:30
Southease09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease
Newhaven Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30LewesSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes09:30
Southease (Church)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Church) (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease (Church)
Newhaven Town09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Hill Rise) (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Seaford09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:444SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes09:4409:44
Falmer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:443BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes09:4309:44
Polegate09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:0410:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Three Oaks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Three Oaks (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Three Oaks
Rye10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ham Street (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ashford International (Fri 2016-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Southern09:241London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0009:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes09:2409:24
Eastbourne09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2016-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:253BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:2509:30
Seaford09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2016-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:284OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5709:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes09:2809:28
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Fri 2016-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28SeafordLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone (Hill Rise) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Newhaven Town09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease (Church)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease (Church) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease (Church)
Lewes09:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:375BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:43SeafordLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone (Hill Rise)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone (Hill Rise) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone (Hill Rise)
Newhaven Town09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease (Church)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease (Church) to Lewes (Fri 2016-09-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease (Church)
Lewes09:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us