hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Southern11:202OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes11:1811:20
Plumpton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:224SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes11:1511:22
Falmer11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:233BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes11:2311:23
Glynde11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Three Oaks12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Three Oaks (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Rye (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ham Street (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ashford International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:333BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes11:3211:33
Newhaven Town11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:444SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes11:4311:44
Falmer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2017-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2017-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:491London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes11:4811:49
Polegate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Southern11:182OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:1811:20
London Victoria12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:233BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes11:2311:23
Ashford International13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ashford International (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:323BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:3211:33
Seaford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:434SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes11:4311:44
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:481London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:4811:49
Ore12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2017-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:514Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ashford International10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Three Oaks
Hastings10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes11:5111:52
Brighton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us