hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway18:482AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill18:4818:48
Bristol Temple M18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:171Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple M05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:031Bristol Temple MBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:221Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple M06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:2206:22
Stapleton Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbeywood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbeywood
Patchway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Tunnel Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:331Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple M06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:382Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38
Bristol Temple M06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway18:482AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:4818:48
Bristol Temple M18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:171Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple M05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17
Severn Beach05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:031Bristol Temple MBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:221Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:2206:22
Cardiff Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:331Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:382Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38
Bristol Temple M06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us