hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:52Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Lisvane & Tnhill18:5218:52
Llanishen18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dingle Road (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Penarth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Tnhill20:0420:04
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry
Barry Island20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Tnhill20:2020:20
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Aber (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Energlyn & Ch Pk (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Hengoed (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pengam (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Brithdir (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Brithdir
Tir Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Tir Phil (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Tir Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Rhymney (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Tnhill21:3021:30
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Aber (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Energlyn & Ch Pk (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Hengoed (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pengam (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bargoed (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Brithdir (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Brithdir
Tir Phil22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Tir Phil (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Tir Phil
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Rhymney (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Tnhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:1406:14
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:52Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill18:5218:52
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Penarth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir Phil to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Tir Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill20:0420:04
Barry Island20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill20:2020:20
Rhymney21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Rhymney (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central21:0021:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Sun 2017-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill21:3021:30
Rhymney22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Rhymney (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Tnhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Tnhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill06:1406:14
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Tnhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us