hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:442Alderley EdgeManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme18:4418:44
Manchester Pic18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:541Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Pic18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme18:5418:54
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtn19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtn (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel En Le Frh (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101Manchester PicCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Pic19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme19:1019:10
Heaton Chapel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford Ches (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford Ches
Goostrey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:182BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme19:1819:18
Manchester Pic19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:442CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme19:4419:44
Manchester Pic19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:551Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Pic19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel En Le Frh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:442Alderley EdgeManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4418:44
Manchester Pic18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:541Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Pic18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme18:5418:54
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Pic19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme19:1019:10
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:182BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1819:18
Manchester Pic19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:442CreweManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4419:44
Manchester Pic19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:551Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Pic19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us