hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South12:4812:49
Haymarket13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South12:5712:58
West Calder13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South13:1513:15
Kirknewton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South13:1613:17
West Calder13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South13:4813:48
Haymarket14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South13:5713:58
West Calder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:48Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
West Calder12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:4812:49
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5712:58
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1513:15
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South13:1613:17
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
West Calder13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:4813:48
Edinburgh14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5713:58
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us