hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains12:494Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw departures
Lndn St Pncrs12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton Airport Pw12:4912:49
Bedford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Bedford
Wellingborough13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Wellingborough (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Wellingborough
Kettering13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Kettering (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Kettering
Market Harboro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Market Harboro
Leicester13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Leicester (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Leicester
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Loughborough (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Loughborough
Beeston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Beeston (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Nottingham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:50Luton Airport PwLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink12:512Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw departures
Three Bridges10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton Airport Pw12:5012:51
Luton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Luton
Leagrave12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Leagrave (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Harlington Beds (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Flitwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:511BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw departures
Bedford12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Pw12:5012:51
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Harpenden (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Harpenden
St Albans City13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to St Albans City (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to St Albans City
Lndn St Pncrs13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Farringdon (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to City Thameslink
London Blkfriars13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to London Blkfriars (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to East Croydon (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to East Croydon
Purley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Purley (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Purley
Coulsdon South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Coulsdon South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Merstham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Merstham
Redhill14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Redhill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:552Sutton LondonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw departures
Sutton London11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Sutton London
Luton Airport Pw12:5512:55
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:00Luton Airport PwLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains12:494Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton Airport Pw12:4912:49
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Nottingham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:502Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw arrivals
Three Bridges10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from London Blkfriars
City Thameslink12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
St Albans City12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw12:5012:51
Bedford13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:501BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw arrivals
Bedford12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw12:5012:51
Three Bridges14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:51Luton AirportLuton Airport PwCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink12:552Sutton LondonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Pw arrivals
Sutton London11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Sutton London
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from St Helier
Morden South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Jn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Jn to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Loughborough Jn
Elephant & Cstle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Cstle to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from London Blkfriars
City Thameslink12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw12:5512:55
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Luton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Pw departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:01Luton AirportLuton Airport PwCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us