hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Chiltern Railways18:37AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble18:3718:37
Monks Risborough18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risboro18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risboro (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risboro
Saunderton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebne19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:10London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebne18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Little Kimble19:1019:10
Aylesbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:37AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble19:3719:37
Monks Risborough19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risboro19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risboro (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risboro
Saunderton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebne20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:10London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebne19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Little Kimble20:1020:10
Aylesbury20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:08London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebne20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Little Kimble21:0821:08
Aylesbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:08London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebne21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Little Kimble22:0822:08
Aylesbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Chiltern Railways18:37AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble18:3718:37
London Marylebne19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:10London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebne18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risboro19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risboro
Monks Risborough19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:1019:10
Aylesbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:37AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble19:3719:37
London Marylebne20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebne (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:10London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebne19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risboro20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risboro
Monks Risborough20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble20:1020:10
Aylesbury20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:08London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebne20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risboro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risboro
Monks Risborough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble21:0821:08
Aylesbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:08London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebne21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risboro22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risboro
Monks Risborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2017-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0822:08
Aylesbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-09-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us