hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Newport S.WalesEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Newport S.Wales19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Llanhilleth20:1020:10
Ebbw Vale Pkway20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Pkway (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Pkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Ebbw Vale TownNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth20:4220:42
Newbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca Pontymistr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca Pontymistr (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca Pontymistr
Rogerstone21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport S.Wales21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Newport S.WalesEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Newport S.Wales22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Llanhilleth22:4022:40
Ebbw Vale Pkway22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Pkway (Sun 2017-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Pkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12Ebbw Vale TownNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth23:1223:12
Newbridge23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca Pontymistr23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca Pontymistr (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca Pontymistr
Rogerstone23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport S.Wales23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:46Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth06:4606:46
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca Pontymistr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca Pontymistr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca Pontymistr
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth07:2007:20
Ebbw Vale Pkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Pkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Pkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Newport S.WalesEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Newport S.Wales19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Pye Corner19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca Pontymistr19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca Pontymistr to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca Pontymistr
Crosskeys19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:1020:10
Ebbw Vale Town20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Ebbw Vale TownNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Pkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Pkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Pkway
Llanhilleth20:4220:42
Newport S.Wales21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Newport S.WalesEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Newport S.Wales22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Pye Corner22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca Pontymistr22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca Pontymistr to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca Pontymistr
Crosskeys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:4022:40
Ebbw Vale Town22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2017-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12Ebbw Vale TownNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Pkway23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Pkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2017-09-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Pkway
Llanhilleth23:1223:12
Newport S.Wales23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:46Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Pkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Pkway to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Pkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46
Cardiff Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca Pontymistr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca Pontymistr to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca Pontymistr
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us