hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Merseyrail12:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway departures
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway12:5412:54
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Cressington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Aigburth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to St Michaels (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Brunswick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Moorfields (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Sandhills (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle Oriel Rd (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle N Strand (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Seaforth & Lithd (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Waterloo Mersey (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hall Road (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hightown (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Formby (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Freshfield (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hillside (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Birkdale (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Southport (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool S Pway12:5712:57
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:002Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway departures
Birmingham N St11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Birmingham N St
Liverpool S Pway13:0013:00
Liverpool L St13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool L St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:031Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway departures
Liverpool L St12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway13:0213:03
Widnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Widnes (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Widnes
Warrington Ctl13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Warrington Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Warrington Ctl
Manchester Oxford Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Manchester Pic
Stockport13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Stockport
Sheffield14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Sheffield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Alfreton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Alfreton
Nottingham15:2715:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Nottingham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Nottingham
Grantham16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Grantham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Grantham
Peterborough16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Peterborough (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Peterborough
Ely17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Ely (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Ely
Thetford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Thetford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Thetford
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Norwich (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:034Liverpool S PwayPreston LancsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway departures
Liverpool S Pway13:03
Liverpool L St13:1613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool L St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Liverpool L St
Huyton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Huyton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Huyton
St Helens Ctl13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to St Helens Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to St Helens Ctl
Wigan North West14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Wigan North West
Euxton Bal Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Euxton Bal Lane (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Euxton Bal Lane
Leyland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Leyland (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Preston Lancs (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool S Pway13:0713:07
West Allerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to West Allerton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Mossley Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool L St13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool L St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Northern12:524Preston LancsLiverpool S PwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway arrivals
Preston Lancs11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Bal Lane11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Bal Lane to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Euxton Bal Lane
Wigan North West11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Wigan North West
St Helens Ctl12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Ctl to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from St Helens Ctl
Huyton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Huyton
Liverpool L St12:2812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway12:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway arrivals
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway12:5412:54
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Southport (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool S Pway12:5712:57
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:002Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway arrivals
Birmingham N St11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coseley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool S Pway13:0013:00
Liverpool L St13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool L St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:021Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway arrivals
Liverpool L St12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway13:0213:03
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Norwich (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:072Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool S Pway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Urmston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Ctl12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Widnes12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool S Pway (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool S Pway13:0713:07
Liverpool L St13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Liverpool L St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool S Pway departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us