ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains20:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport20:3920:39
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport21:1221:12
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport21:3921:39
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Thu 2016-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2016-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Peartree (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Peartree
Derby07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34
Kidsgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stockport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport07:1807:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains20:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39
Crewe21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12
Derby22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Thu 2016-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39
Crewe22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27
Derby07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2016-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2016-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2016-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18
Derby08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2016-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us