hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
East Midlands Trains13:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport13:3913:39
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport14:2714:27
Stoke On Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke On Trent (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke On Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport14:3914:39
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport15:2715:27
Stoke On Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke On Trent (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke On Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Peartree (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Peartree
Derby16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport15:3915:39
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-07-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Fri 2017-07-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2017-07-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport16:2716:27
Stoke On Trent16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke On Trent (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke On Trent
Longton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
East Midlands Trains13:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke On Trent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longport13:3913:39
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27
Derby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke On Trent14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longport14:3914:39
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2017-07-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27
Derby16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke On Trent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longport15:3915:39
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Fri 2017-07-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Fri 2017-07-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2716:27
Derby17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Fri 2017-07-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us