no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains14:24CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport14:2414:24
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport15:2615:26
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:35DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport15:3515:35
Kidsgrove15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2016-07-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2016-07-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2016-07-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport16:2916:29
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:36DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport16:3616:36
Kidsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sun 2016-07-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sun 2016-07-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2016-07-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport17:2917:29
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains14:24CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2414:24
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2615:26
Derby16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:35DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3515:35
Crewe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2016-07-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2916:29
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:36DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3616:36
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2016-07-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:29CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sun 2016-07-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2917:29
Derby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Sun 2016-07-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us