ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
East Midlands Trains10:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport10:3910:39
Kidsgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Thu 2016-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2016-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport11:3911:39
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Thu 2016-08-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2016-08-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-08-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Longport12:3912:39
Kidsgrove12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Thu 2016-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Thu 2016-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
East Midlands Trains10:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27
Derby12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:3911:39
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-08-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport12:2712:27
Derby13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:3912:39
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Thu 2016-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Thu 2016-08-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2713:27
Derby14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Thu 2016-08-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us