hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:37MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston18:3718:37
Hellifield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston20:5520:55
Hellifield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Northern05:59SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston05:5905:59
Giggleswick06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham Yorks06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsdn08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsdn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston08:0008:00
Hellifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham Yorks09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern18:37MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4617:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham Yorks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Yorks to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham Yorks
Giggleswick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3718:37
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster19:5720:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham Yorks20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Yorks to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham Yorks
Giggleswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston20:5520:55
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2017-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Northern05:59SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:5905:59
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham Yorks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Yorks to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham Yorks
Giggleswick07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston08:0008:00
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us