hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairpwll railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:37MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Maesteg
Llanfairpwll13:3713:37
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Jn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington Salop (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington Salop
Telford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Gal Bg (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll16:1316:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Jn (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Jn
Chester17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington Salop (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington Salop
Telford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Smethwick Gal Bg (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Jn (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Jn
Chester19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:37MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:4809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3713:37
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55
Birmingham Intl17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1316:13
Birmingham Intl19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us