hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains18:46NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:4618:46
Newark Castle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Newark N Gate19:0919:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark N Gate (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark N Gate
Collingham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham18:5318:53
Burton Joyce18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham19:4519:45
Nottingham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham19:4519:45
Newark Castle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:47LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham20:4720:47
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:49NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham20:4920:49
Newark Castle21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains18:46NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:4618:46
Lincoln19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:5318:53
Nottingham19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham19:4519:45
Nottingham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham19:4519:45
Lincoln20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:47LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham20:4720:47
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:49NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham20:4920:49
Lincoln21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us