hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway20:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Fy Rd20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Fy Rd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Fy Rd
Devonport Devon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport Devon (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:282PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel20:2820:28
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:151PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:1521:15
Bodmin Parkway21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2017-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2017-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2017-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway07:292London PaddingtnPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddingtn23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddingtn
Lostwithiel07:2807:29
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:412PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel06:4006:41
Par06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:511PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Castle Cary (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Pewsey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddingtn11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway20:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:282PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2820:28
Penzance21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:151PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:1521:15
Plymouth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway07:282London PaddingtnPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddingtn23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:0504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:4006:41
Penzance07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:501PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
London Paddingtn11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us