hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:241ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall15:2215:24
Preston Lancs15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhn (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes On Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool P Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:112Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall16:1116:11
Bamber Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswald16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswald (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswald
Accrington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:251ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall16:2216:25
Preston Lancs16:3316:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston Lancs
Salwick16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Salwick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes On Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool P Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall17:1017:10
Bamber Bridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswald17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswald (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswald
Accrington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall17:2217:23
Preston Lancs17:3117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes On Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool P Bch (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool North16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock Hall17:3117:32
Bamber Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Accrington18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Burnley Man Road18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Man Road
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Halifax (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bradford Interch (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to New Pudsey (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Leeds
Cross Gates19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cross Gates (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cross Gates
Garforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Garforth
East Garforth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to East Garforth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Micklefield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church Fenton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church Fenton
York20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to York (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern16:112Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs15:5916:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall16:1116:11
Colne17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswald15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswald
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2216:25
Blackpool South17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Salwick
Preston Lancs16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall17:1017:10
Colne18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswald16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswald
Rishton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:2217:23
Blackpool South18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool North16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall17:3117:32
York20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to York (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lostock Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall18:1018:10
Colne19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2017-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us