hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Sugar Loaf Halt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf Halt (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen Y Bont (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch Shrop (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Sugar Loaf Halt20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf Halt (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llansamlet (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Skewen (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Briton Ferry (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Baglan (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Port Talbot Pwy (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pyle (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen Y Bont (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:08SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen Y Bont (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch Shrop (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf Halt (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2017-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2017-09-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:51SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Wed 2017-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2017-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us