hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia19:5319:53
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia20:3020:30
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central21:1821:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Barry Island21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Barry Island20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Llwynypia21:5321:53
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Barry Island21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Llwynypia22:5322:53
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:00TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia06:0006:00
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central06:4807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia06:3006:30
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dingle Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30
Barry Island21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Barry Island20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central20:5421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Barry Island21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central21:5422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:00TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00
Penarth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us