hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Birmingham IntlPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham Intl16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Llwyngwril19:3619:36
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:43MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril05:4305:43
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BarmouthBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Llwyngwril06:5906:59
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington Salop
Telford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:2607:26
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington Salop
Telford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Birmingham IntlPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham Intl16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury17:1817:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:43MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BarmouthBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59
Birmingham Intl10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Birmingham Intl12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us