hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen12:4612:46
Heath High Level12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown Crdif (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen12:5812:58
Lisvane & Tnhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen13:0113:01
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown Crdif (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen13:1313:13
Lisvane & Tnhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Ch Pk (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen13:1613:16
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen St13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown Crdif (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen13:2813:28
Lisvane & Tnhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Tnhill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Tnhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Ch Pk13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Ch Pk (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Ch Pk
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir Phil (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen12:4612:46
Penarth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen13:0113:01
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13
Bargoed13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir Phil to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Ch Pk13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Ch Pk to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Ch Pk
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Tnhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Tnhill to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Tnhill
Llanishen13:1613:16
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown Crdif13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2017-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2017-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us