hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod06:18
Pen Y Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod07:3407:35
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod11:5112:01
Pen Y Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:3615:41
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:10ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod06:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us