hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf18:3718:37
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed Y Rhiw (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre Bach (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf19:0419:04
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf19:1719:17
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf19:4019:40
Cathays19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf19:5219:52
Radyr19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37
Merthyr Tydfil19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0419:04
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:4019:40
Barry Island20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central19:2419:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52
Aberdare20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us