hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:31ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie19:3119:31
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Neath (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Port Talbot Pwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:46CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:4605:46
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llandybie07:1307:13
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie09:0609:06
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:31ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:46CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us