hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog19:1019:10
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Port Talbot Pwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog06:5206:52
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog07:1607:16
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:4408:44
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog10:4210:42
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen Y Bont (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44
Cardiff Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us