hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:41uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli18:4018:41
Gowerton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57dplSwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli18:5518:57
Pembry & By Port19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembry & By Port (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:30uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli19:2919:30
Swansea19:4719:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Pwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57dplCardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanelli19:5719:57
Pembry & By Port20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembry & By Port (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembry & By Port
Carmarthen20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:3920:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04dplShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanelli19:5920:04
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Pwy20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Pwy (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli20:5620:57
Gowerton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2017-09-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:40uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli18:4018:41
Swansea19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55dplSwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5518:57
Haverfordwest20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:29uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembry & By Port19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli19:2919:30
Cardiff Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57dplCardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Neath19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5719:57
Milford Haven21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2017-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59dplShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:2020:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Llanelli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli20:5620:57
Swansea21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2017-09-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us