hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Island Line Trains18:41ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake18:4018:41
Sandown18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Rd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Rd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Rd
Ryde Esplanade18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake19:1019:10
Shanklin19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:2019:21
Sandown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Rd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Rd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Rd
Ryde Esplanade19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake19:2719:27
Shanklin19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:41ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:4019:41
Sandown19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Rd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Rd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Rd
Ryde Esplanade19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake20:1020:10
Shanklin20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Island Line Trains18:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake18:4018:41
Ryde Pier Head19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Rd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Rd to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Rd
Brading19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake19:1019:10
Shanklin19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:2019:21
Ryde Pier Head19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Rd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Rd to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Rd
Brading19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake19:2719:27
Shanklin19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2017-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:4019:41
Ryde Pier Head20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2017-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Rd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Rd to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Rd
Brading20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sun 2017-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake20:1020:10
Shanklin20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2017-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us