hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern18:351LittlehamptonSouthampton CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:35
Ford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Havant19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Cosham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Cosham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Cosham
Fareham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fareham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:392Portsmouth HbrLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Portsmouth Hbr17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Littlehampton18:3118:39
Horsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Horsham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Horsham
Three Bridges19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:482London VictoriaPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
London Victoria17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Littlehampton18:4218:48
Barnham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Fratton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & S (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:543LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:54
Ford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:55
Worthing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham By Sea19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham By Sea (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham By Sea
Hove19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern18:55LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:55
Angmering19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring By Sea (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington
West Worthing19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham By Sea (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern18:27BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern18:27BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Shoreham By Sea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Worthing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
Littlehampton18:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern18:312Portsmouth HbrLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton18:3118:39
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:363Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Shoreham By Sea17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
Littlehampton18:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern18:422London VictoriaPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Three Bridges
Horsham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Horsham
Littlehampton18:4218:48
Portsmouth Hbr19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us