hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail18:202EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow18:1918:20
Polmont18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen St18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:272EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow18:2718:27
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Ghston18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Ghston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Ghston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gleneagles (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Perth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301Glasgow Queen StEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen St18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Linlithgow18:3018:30
Haymarket18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:401DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow18:3918:40
Edinburgh Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow18:4918:49
Falkirk High18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen St19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow18:5618:57
Polmont19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Ghston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Ghston (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Ghston
Camelon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail18:272EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:27
Perth19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Perth (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301Glasgow Queen StEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen St18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Croy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow18:3018:30
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:391DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Ghston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:3918:40
Edinburgh19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow18:4918:49
Glasgow Queen St19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5618:57
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sun 2017-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:001Glasgow Queen StEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen St18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Falkirk High18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:0019:00
Edinburgh19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us