hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
London Midland13:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington13:1513:15
Ridgmont13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington13:2213:23
Millbrook Beds13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook Beds (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook Beds
Stewartby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwk (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington14:1514:15
Ridgmont14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington14:2214:23
Millbrook Beds14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook Beds (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook Beds
Stewartby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwk (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington15:1515:15
Ridgmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington15:2215:23
Millbrook Beds15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook Beds (Tue 2017-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook Beds
Stewartby15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2017-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwk (Tue 2017-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2017-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
London Midland13:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook Beds13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Lidlington13:1513:15
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington13:2213:23
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook Beds14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Lidlington14:1514:15
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:2214:23
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook Beds15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Lidlington15:1515:15
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2017-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:2215:23
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us