hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern16:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:3216:32
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm19:5119:51
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook
Middlesbrough20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham Cleve21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham Cleve (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham Cleve
Seaton Carew21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern10:011Bishop AucklandWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Lealholm10:0110:01
Glaisdale10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm11:1711:17
Danby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby11:4311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook
Middlesbrough12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Newcastle10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Lealholm12:1712:17
Glaisdale12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern16:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51
Newcastle22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Northern10:011Bishop AucklandWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heighington
North Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from North Road
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook
Marton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm10:0110:01
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm11:1711:17
Middlesbrough12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Newcastle10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham Cleve10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham Cleve to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham Cleve
Stockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook
Marton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm12:1712:17
Whitby12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us