hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Eil Outward Bound railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NW
Advertisement

Loch Eil Outward Bound Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail19:20MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Out Bnd19:1919:20
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corpach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:31CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Crianlarich
Loch Eil Out Bnd22:3022:31
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Locheilside (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Beasdale (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arisaig (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Morar (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail07:07MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Out Bnd07:0607:07
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Loch Eil Out Bnd08:4808:49
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Out Bnd11:1411:15
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corpach (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Banavie (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Spean Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Roy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Tulloch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Corrour (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Rannoch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd departures
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Loch Eil Out Bnd12:2912:30
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Locheilside (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glenfinnan (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Beasdale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Arisaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Morar (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail19:19MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd19:1919:20
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Fort William (Sun 2017-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd22:3022:31
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail07:06MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd07:0607:07
Glasgow Queen St11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd08:4808:49
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MallaigGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd11:1411:15
Glasgow Queen St15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow Queen StMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd12:2912:30
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Mallaig (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Out Bnd departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us