hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern18:312London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead18:3118:31
Box Hill&Whmble18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Box Hill&Whmble (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Box Hill&Whmble
Dorking18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:372EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Epsom18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Leatherhead18:3718:37
Bookham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Jn18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Jn
Horsley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
London Rd Guilfd18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Rd Guilfd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Rd Guilfd
Guildford19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:072EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Epsom19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Leatherhead19:0719:07
Bookham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Jn19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Jn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Jn
Horsley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
London Rd Guilfd19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Rd Guilfd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Rd Guilfd
Guildford19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:451GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Guildford18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
Leatherhead18:4418:45
Ashtead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:531DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead18:5318:53
Ashtead18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton London19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton London (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton London
Carshalton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Hackbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastflds19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Eastflds (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Mitcham Eastflds
Balham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Balham (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Cmmn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wandsworth Cmmn (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wandsworth Cmmn
Clapham Junction19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Battersea Park (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:012London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead19:0119:01
Box Hill&Whmble19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Box Hill&Whmble (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Box Hill&Whmble
Dorking19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Southern18:312London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Cmmn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Cmmn to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastflds18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastflds to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton London18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:3118:31
Dorking18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:372EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Epsom18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:3718:37
Guildford19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:441GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Guildford18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
London Rd Guilfd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Rd Guilfd to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Rd Guilfd
Clandon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Jn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Jn to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Jn
Bookham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead18:4418:45
Epsom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:072EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Epsom19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead19:0719:07
Guildford19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:531DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Box Hill&Whmble
Leatherhead18:5318:53
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2017-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:012London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Cmmn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Cmmn to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastflds18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastflds to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton London18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton London
Cheam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2017-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead19:0119:01
Dorking19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us