hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Awe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AQ
Advertisement

Loch Awe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail18:48ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45CrianlarichObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Crianlarich20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachn20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Falls Of Cruachn
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:57ObanGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upp
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Cardross (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Ctl07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Singer08:1008:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Singer (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Maryhill (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Maryhill
Possilpark08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Possilpark (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Possilpark
Glasgow Queen St08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow Queen StObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen St05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35ObanGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe09:3509:35
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tar10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tar (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tar
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upp11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upp (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upp
Dumbarton Ctl11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen St11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47Glasgow Queen StObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Falls Of Cruachn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachn (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Falls Of Cruachn
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail18:48ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachn to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Falls Of Cruachn
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45CrianlarichObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Crianlarich20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2017-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:57ObanGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Glasgow Queen St08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow Queen StObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen St05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35ObanGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachn09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachn to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Falls Of Cruachn
Loch Awe09:3509:35
Glasgow Queen St11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47Glasgow Queen StObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen St08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Ctl08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Helensburgh Upp09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upp to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upp
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tar09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tar to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tar
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us