hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern19:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby19:4519:45
Lazonby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby06:1706:18
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton In Rbdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsdn08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Steeton & Silsdn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby07:4507:46
Lazonby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:202CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby09:2009:20
Appleby09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton In Rbdale (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby11:0111:01
Lazonby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby12:2212:22
Appleby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton In Rbdale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern19:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2017-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby19:4519:45
Carlisle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby06:1706:18
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:4507:46
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:202CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby09:2009:20
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Langwathby (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby12:2212:22
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us