hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Northern13:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck13:0313:04
Redcar East13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck13:1513:16
Marske13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck13:3613:37
Redcar East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck13:4013:40
Marske13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2017-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck14:0314:04
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:162DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck14:1514:16
Marske14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2017-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Northern13:031SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0313:04
Darlington13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck13:1513:16
Saltburn13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:3613:37
Darlington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck13:4013:40
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2017-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2017-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck14:1514:16
Saltburn14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2017-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us